Team -> Teona Etsadeishvili
An associate partner of KH & PARTNERS. She is an expert in the fields of corporate, constitutional, banking, family, administrative and criminal law; an attorney specializing in juvenile justice and child rights. Since 2016, she has been providing corporate services to legal entities of various profiles. She has been conducting cases in general courts for 6 years. She has won hundreds of civil disputes and helped his clients save more than US$1 million through pretrial procedures and litigation. She has been granted the qualification of general specialization; is a member of the Georgian Bar Association.
• 2010: Graduated with honors (gold medal) from Tbilisi Public School #133;
• 2014: Bachelor of Laws status, TSU;
• 2016: Graduated from Sukhumi State University (with a red diploma) and was awarded the status of Master of Laws;
Advances and awards
• 2015: Scholar of Tbilisi City Hall, Sukhumi State University;;
• 2014: Due to his high academic performance, received internal study funding from TSU;
• 2013-2014: TSU President’s Scholar;
• November 27, 2012: Conference “Contemporary Challenges of the Constitution of Georgia” organized by the Regional Center for Research and Promotion of Constitutionalism;
• December 3, 2012: Delegate of the NATO Youth Summit project conducted by YES GEORGIA\;
• 2010: Won a 70% state grant at the Unified National Exams;
• 2010: Gold medalist for graduating from school with honors;
• 2009: Certificate for successful completion of the business ethics training program conducted by Junior Achievement (JA) of Georgia.
• 2019-present: Tbilisi Pavilion Shopping Center, lawyer;
• 2019-present: BASA GROUP LLC, lawyer;
• 2019-present: Neo Glass LLC, lawyer;
• 2021-present: Lawyer specializing in children’s rights (Civil Law);
• 2018-present: Attorney specializing in juvenile justice (Criminal Law);
• October 2016-present: GBA member as a general practice lawyer participating in criminal, civil and administrative cases;
• 2016-2017: Limitless Law Firm, jurist;
• 2015-2016: JSC Microfinance Organization Business Credit, jurist;
• 02.2015-30.06.2015: Leader Club LLC, jurist;
• 02.2015–30.03.2015: Intern of the Criminal Chamber of the Supreme Court of Georgia;
• 01.2013–09.08.2013: Intern at the Criminal Law Board of Tbilisi City Court, mentor judge – Liana Orkodashvili;
• 01.2013–09.08.2013: Intern at the Civil Affairs Board of Tbilisi City Court, mentor judge – Maia Svianadze.
Fluent in: Georgian, Russian and English.