Team -> Paata Lobzhanidze
An associate partner of KH & PARTNERS; a recognized expert in the field of corporate, civil and administrative law; provides corporate legal protection of legal entities; with his participation, the company’s customers were able to save more than USD 500 million dollars through pre-trial procedures and litigation; won more than 5,000 cases in civil and administrative litigation.
Paata graduated with honors from the Faculty of Economics of Iv. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (TSU), and later also with honors from the Faculty of Law. This enables him to be a strong professional in handling business legal, tax, and financial disputes. He was engaged in
educational activities with students. He has received up to 30 diplomas and certificates in professional education. He has been awarded the qualification of a lawyer specializing in civil and administrative law. He is a member of the Georgian Bar Association.
During his career, Paata worked as a lawyer in leading Georgian and foreign large companies. It is worth noting his vast experience in litigation and negotiation; in this respect he is an undisputed leader in Georgia and Europe. His practice includes civil and administrative, business law proceedings. Its strong side is customer representation in court as well as in tax and customs authorities. In addition, he works on intellectual, family and labor legal issues; successfully provides legal services to large companies. It is part of his duty to take care of the execution of the decision, which leads to the perfection of the dispute outcome and the client satisfaction.
Customers describe him as a “professional, prompt and punctual lawyer ready to solve non-standard puzzles”.
Based on the 20-year successful legal activity, Paata Lobzhanidze is considered a recognized expert in the field of civil and administrative law.